timezones.de

12:34:42am
Advert
Flag Romania

Sebeş
Romania - Alba

Current local time:

03:34am:42
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Alba
Population:27.246
Latitude:45.9564600
Longitude:23.5710000
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Muehlbach, Muhlbach, Mühlbach, Sebes, Sebesh, Sebeş, Себешm
Advert