timezones.de

10:06:36pm
Flag Romania

Arad
Romania - Arad

Current local time:

01:06am:36
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Arad
Population:169.065
Latitude:46.1833300
Longitude:21.3166700
Elevation:109m
Alternate names:ARW, Altarad, Arad, Aradia, Aradinum Vetus, Micalaca, Micălaca, Mikelaka, Murasel, Muresel, Mureşel, Murăşel, O-Arad, Orodinum, Zsigmondhaza, Zsigmondháza, Ō-Arad, Арадm