timezones.de

08:48:42pm
Flag Romania

Lipova
Romania - Arad

Current local time:

11:48pm:42
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Arad
Population:11.041
Latitude:46.0908500
Longitude:21.6962800
Elevation:129m
Alternate names:Lipova, Lippa, Lippova, Mariaradna, Máriaradna, Solymosvar, Solymosvár, lpwh, Липова, لپوهm