timezones.de

08:20:23am
Advert
Flag Romania

Pâncota
Romania - Arad

Current local time:

10:20am:23
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Arad
Population:7.133
Latitude:46.3333300
Longitude:21.7000000
Elevation:105m
Alternate names:Pancota, Pâncotam
Advert