timezones.de

12:44:28am
Flag Romania

Pecica
Romania - Arad

Current local time:

03:44am:28
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Arad
Population:12.804
Latitude:46.1666700
Longitude:21.0666700
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Magyarpecska, Magyarpécska, Opecska, Pecica, Pecica Ungureasca, Pecica Ungurească, Pecica Veche, Petschka, Rovine, Ópécskam