timezones.de

04:01:57pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Vinga
Romania - Arad

Current local time:

07:01pm:57
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Arad
Population:6.283
Latitude:46.0166700
Longitude:21.2000000
Elevation:102m
Alternate names:Neu Winga, Theresiopel, Theresiopolis, Thereziopolis, Ujvinga, Vinga, Vinga Noua, Vinga Nouă, Winga, Winga an der Maresch, Újvingam
Advert