timezones.de

03:07:38pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Başcov
Romania - Argeş

Current local time:

05:07pm:38
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Argeş
Population:8.759
Latitude:44.9000000
Longitude:24.8166700
Elevation:294m
Alternate names:Bascov, Bascovu, Başcovm
Advert