timezones.de

02:30:16pm
Flag Romania

Costeşti
Romania - Argeş

Current local time:

05:30pm:15
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Argeş
Population:10.654
Latitude:44.6666700
Longitude:24.8833300
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Costesti, Costeştim