timezones.de

12:21:22am
Advert
Flag Romania

Piteşti
Romania - Argeş

Current local time:

02:21am:22
Saturday23.01.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 03

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Argeş
Population:167.669
Latitude:44.8500000
Longitude:24.8666700
Elevation:307m
Alternate names:Pitesci, Pitescï, Piteshh, Piteshti, Pitesti, Piteşti, Pitești, pytst, Питещ, פיטשטm
Advert