timezones.de

07:53:35am
Advert
Flag Romania

Poiana Lacului
Romania - Argeş

Current local time:

10:53am:34
Saturday11.07.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 28

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Argeş
Population:6.705
Latitude:44.8166700
Longitude:24.7333300
Elevation:355m
Alternate names:Poiana Laculuim
Advert