timezones.de

12:46:16pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Topoloveni
Romania - Argeş

Current local time:

02:46pm:16
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Argeş
Population:11.039
Latitude:44.8166700
Longitude:25.0833300
Elevation:243m
Alternate names:Targu-Carcinov, Topoloveni, Târgu-Cârcinov, Тополовениm
Advert