timezones.de

01:15:27am
Flag Romania

Agăş
Romania - Bacău

Current local time:

04:15am:27
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Bacău
Population:6.619
Latitude:46.4833300
Longitude:26.2166700
Elevation:563m
Alternate names:Agas, Agăşm