timezones.de

10:14:10pm
Flag Romania

Balcani
Romania - Bacău

Current local time:

01:14am:09
Saturday13.08.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 32

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Bacău
Population:7.958
Latitude:46.6333300
Longitude:26.5500000
Elevation:432m
Alternate names:Balcanim