timezones.de

06:30:31am
Advert
Flag Romania

Buhuşi
Romania - Bacău

Current local time:

08:30am:31
Wednesday29.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 05

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Bacău
Population:18.395
Latitude:46.7166700
Longitude:26.7000000
Elevation:254m
Alternate names:Buhus, Buhusi, Buhuş, Buhuşim
Advert