timezones.de

09:26:53pm
Flag Romania

Dărmăneşti
Romania - Bacău

Current local time:

12:26am:53
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Bacău
Population:14.290
Latitude:46.3666700
Longitude:26.4833300
Elevation:347m
Alternate names:Darmanesti, Darmanestii, Dârmaneştii, Dărmăneştim