timezones.de

08:36:02pm
Flag Romania

Oradea
Romania - Bihor

Current local time:

11:36pm:02
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Bihor
Population:206.614
Latitude:47.0666700
Longitude:21.9333300
Elevation:134m
Alternate names:Grosswardein, Großwardein, Nagy-Varad, Nagy-Várad, Nagyvarad, Nagyvárad, OMR, Oradea, Oradea-Mare, Oradia, Oradja, Orantea, Varadinum, Veliki Varadin, Velky Varadin, Velký Varadín, ao la di ya, awradya, oladea, oradea, oradeas, orateya, ʼwrʼdyh, Οράντεα, Велики Варадин, Орадя, אוראדיה, גרויסווארדיין, أوراديا, اورادئا, اورادیا, ஒராதேயா, オラデア, 奥拉迪亚, 오라데아m