timezones.de

12:58:28am
Flag Romania

Valea lui Mihai
Romania - Bihor

Current local time:

03:58am:28
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Bihor
Population:10.240
Latitude:47.5166700
Longitude:22.1500000
Elevation:128m
Alternate names:Valea lui, Valea lui Mihaim