timezones.de

08:49:12pm
Flag Romania

Darabani
Romania - Botoşani

Current local time:

11:49pm:12
Thursday23.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Botoşani
Population:11.890
Latitude:48.1833300
Longitude:26.5833300
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Darabanim