timezones.de

03:38:54am
Advert
Flag Romania

Ianca
Romania - Brăila

Current local time:

06:38am:54
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Brăila
Population:11.209
Latitude:45.1333300
Longitude:27.4500000
Elevation:31m
Alternate names:Iancam
Advert