timezones.de

12:28:34am
Flag Romania

Însurăţei
Romania - Brăila

Current local time:

03:28am:34
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Brăila
Population:7.309
Latitude:44.9166700
Longitude:27.6000000
Elevation:25m
Alternate names:Insuratei, Însurăţeim