timezones.de

05:23:50am
Advert
Flag Romania

Viziru
Romania - Brăila

Current local time:

07:23am:50
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Brăila
Population:6.305
Latitude:45.0166700
Longitude:27.7000000
Elevation:15m
Alternate names:Viziru, Vizirulm
Advert