timezones.de

08:29:52pm
Flag Romania

Braşov
Romania - Braşov

Current local time:

11:29pm:52
Friday24.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Braşov
Population:276.088
Latitude:45.6486100
Longitude:25.6061300
Elevation:573m
Alternate names:Brashov, Brasov, Brasso, Brassó, Braszow, Braszów, Brazov, Braşov, Brašov, Brașov, Kronstadt, Kronstant, Orasu Stalin, Orasul Stalin, Oraşu Stalin, Oraşul Stalin, XHV, beulasyobeu, brswb, burashofu, Брашов, ברשוב, ブラショフ, 브라쇼브m