timezones.de

12:45:41am
Flag Romania

Codlea
Romania - Braşov

Current local time:

03:45am:41
Saturday20.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 29

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Braşov
Population:24.188
Latitude:45.7000000
Longitude:25.4500000
Elevation:550m
Alternate names:Codlea, Feketehalom, Kodlja, Zeiden, Кодляm