timezones.de

10:20:16pm
Flag Romania

Săcele
Romania - Braşov

Current local time:

01:20am:16
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Braşov
Population:29.918
Latitude:45.6167400
Longitude:25.7110100
Elevation:652m
Alternate names:Hetfalu, Sehchele, Sieben Dorfer, Sieben Dörfer, Сэчелеm