timezones.de

08:28:25am
Advert
Flag Romania

Tărlungeni
Romania - Braşov

Current local time:

10:28am:25
Wednesday11.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Braşov
Population:7.219
Latitude:45.6333300
Longitude:25.7500000
Elevation:632m
Alternate names:Tarlugeni, Tarlungeni, Tartrang, Tarungemi, Tatrang, Târungemi, Tărlugeni, Tărlungenim
Advert