timezones.de

12:29:13am
Flag Romania

Victoria
Romania - Braşov

Current local time:

03:29am:13
Sunday26.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Braşov
Population:10.247
Latitude:45.7296800
Longitude:24.7028000
Elevation:551m
Alternate names:Ucea, Victoriam