timezones.de

03:02:37am
Advert
Flag Romania

Zărnești
Romania - Braşov

Current local time:

05:02am:37
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Braşov
Population:24.926
Latitude:45.5609300
Longitude:25.3178700
Elevation:716m
Alternate names:Zarnesti, Zernesch, Zernest, Zărneştim
Advert