timezones.de

09:40:07pm
Flag Romania

Buzău
Romania - Buzău

Current local time:

12:40am:07
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Buzău
Population:130.954
Latitude:45.1500000
Longitude:26.8333300
Elevation:93m
Alternate names:Bodzavasar, Bodzavásár, Bouzaou, Buzau, Buzehu, Buzeu, Buzuu, Buzău, bu ze wu, bujeou, bwzaw, bwzayw, Μπουζάου, Бузау, Бузеу, Бузъу, Бузэу, בוזאו, بوزاؤ, بوزائو, بوزاو, 布澤烏, 부저우m