timezones.de

12:00:20pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Mărăcineni
Romania - Buzău

Current local time:

02:00pm:20
Saturday07.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 49

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Buzău
Population:7.096
Latitude:45.2000000
Longitude:26.8000000
Elevation:125m
Alternate names:Maracineni, Mărăcinenim
Advert