timezones.de

07:51:29am
Advert
Flag Romania

Smeeni
Romania - Buzău

Current local time:

09:51am:29
Saturday14.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Buzău
Population:7.015
Latitude:44.9833300
Longitude:26.8500000
Elevation:78m
Alternate names:Smeenim
Advert