timezones.de

10:38:11pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Vadu Paşii
Romania - Buzău

Current local time:

12:38am:11
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Buzău
Population:9.034
Latitude:45.1666700
Longitude:26.9000000
Elevation:100m
Alternate names:Vadu Pasi, Vadu Pasii, Vadu Paşi, Vadu Paşii, Vadul-Pasii, Vadul-Paşiim
Advert