timezones.de

03:03:17am
Flag Romania

Verneşti
Romania - Buzău

Current local time:

06:03am:17
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Buzău
Population:8.603
Latitude:45.2166700
Longitude:26.7333300
Elevation:121m
Alternate names:Vernesti, Verneştim