timezones.de

09:15:43pm
Flag Romania

Lehliu-Gară
Romania - Călăraşi

Current local time:

12:15am:43
Saturday25.09.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 38

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Călăraşi
Population:6.538
Latitude:44.4333300
Longitude:26.8500000
Elevation:51m
Alternate names:Gara Lehliul, Lehliu, Lehliu-Gara, Lehliu-Garăm