timezones.de

05:44:03pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Baciu
Romania - Cluj

Current local time:

07:44pm:03
Thursday23.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Cluj
Population:8.046
Latitude:46.8000000
Longitude:23.5166700
Elevation:395m
Alternate names:Baciu, Baciulm
Advert