timezones.de

02:41:08pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Cluj-Napoca
Romania - Cluj

Current local time:

05:41pm:08
Friday23.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Cluj
Population:316.748
Latitude:46.7666700
Longitude:23.6000000
Elevation:352m
Alternate names:CLJ, Castrum Clus, Claudiopolis, Clausemburgo, Clausenburg, Cluj, Cluj-Napoca, Gorad Kluzh-Napoka, Kalosvar, Kaloşvar, Klausenburg, Klouz-Napoka, Klujo, Kluz, Kluz-Napoka, Kluza-Napoka, Kluzas-Napoka, Kluzh-Napoka, Kluĵo, Kluż-Napoka, Kluž, Kluža-Napoka, Klužas-Napoka, Koloszvar, Koloszvár, Kolozsvar, Kolozsvár, Municipium Aelium Hadrianum Napoca, Napoca, ke lu ri-na bo ka, keullujinapoka, khluch-na po ka, kluja-napoka, klwj nabwka, klwj napwka, klwzh-napwka, klwzh-npwka, kuruju=napoka, qlwyznbwrg, qlwz-nʼpwqh, Κλουζ-Ναπόκα, Горад Клуж-Напока, Клуж-Напока, Կլուժ-Նապոկա, קלוז'-נאפוקה, קלוז-נאפוקה, קלויזנבורג, كلوج نابوكا, کلوج ناپوکا, کلوژ-ناپوکا, کلوژ-نپوکا, क्लुज-नापोका, คลูช-นาโปกา, クルジュ=ナポカ, 克卢日-纳波卡, 클루지나포카m
Advert