timezones.de

04:16:50am
Flag Romania

Dej
Romania - Cluj

Current local time:

07:16am:50
Thursday25.07.2024

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2024: 31.03.2024 03:00 till 27.10.2024 04:00
Next DST 2025: 30.03.2025 03:00 till 26.10.2025 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 30

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Cluj
Population:38.033
Latitude:47.1500000
Longitude:23.8666700
Elevation:231m
Alternate names:Dej, Des, Dezas, Dezh, Dežas, Dés, dai ri, deji, dh, dz, Деж, Дей, דז, דעזש, ده, デジ, 代日m