timezones.de

02:54:14pm
Flag Romania

Floreşti
Romania - Cluj

Current local time:

04:54pm:14
Sunday27.11.2022

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
Next DST 2023: 26.03.2023 03:00 till 29.10.2023 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 47

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Cluj
Population:7.397
Latitude:46.7457400
Longitude:23.4937500
Elevation:366m
Alternate names:Floresti, Floreştim