timezones.de

09:59:12am
Advert
Flag Romania

Gilău
Romania - Cluj

Current local time:

11:59am:12
Friday13.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Cluj
Population:7.745
Latitude:46.7324500
Longitude:23.3617400
Elevation:424m
Alternate names:Gyalum
Advert