timezones.de

02:51:40am
Advert
Flag Romania

Constanţa
Romania - Constanța

Current local time:

04:51am:40
Saturday25.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Constanța
Population:303.399
Latitude:44.1807300
Longitude:28.6343200
Elevation:40m
Alternate names:CND, Constanca, Constancia, Constanta, Constantia, Constantza, Constanza, Constança, Constanţa, Constanța, Costansa, Costanza, Gorad Kanstanca, Kjustendzha, Koestence, Konstanca, Konstancae, Konstanco, Konstansa, Konstantsa, Konstantza, Konstanza, Kuestence, Kustenja, Kustenje, Kustenji, Kyustendja, Köstence, Küstence, Küstenja, kang si tan cha, khxn s tan sa, konseutancha, konstantsa, konsutantsu~a, kwnstans, kwnstantsa, qwnstnzh, Κωνστάντζα, Горад Канстанца, Константса, Констанцæ, Констанца, Кюстенджа, Կոնստանցա, קונסטנצה, كونستانتسا, کونستانتسا, کونستانس, कोन्स्तांत्सा, คอนสตันซา, კონსტანცა, コンスタンツァ, 康斯坦察, 콘스탄차m
Advert