timezones.de

05:27:30am
Advert
Flag Romania

Hârşova
Romania - Constanța

Current local time:

07:27am:30
Thursday12.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Constanța
Population:10.055
Latitude:44.6857400
Longitude:27.9481900
Elevation:17m
Alternate names:Harosora, Harsova, Hirsova, Hâroşora, Hârşova, Hîrşova, Khursovo, khrswh, Хърсово, خرسوهm
Advert