timezones.de

12:46:32pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Medgidia
Romania - Constanța

Current local time:

02:46pm:32
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Constanța
Population:43.315
Latitude:44.2500000
Longitude:28.2833300
Elevation:9m
Alternate names:Mecidiye, Medgidia, Medjidia, Medzhidija, mjydyh, Меджидия, مجیدیهm
Advert