timezones.de

03:26:11pm
Flag Romania

Techirghiol
Romania - Constanța

Current local time:

06:26pm:11
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Constanța
Population:7.083
Latitude:44.0500000
Longitude:28.6000000
Elevation:18m
Alternate names:Techirghiol, Tekerghiolm