timezones.de

08:54:09pm
Advert
Flag Romania

Baraolt
Romania - Covasna

Current local time:

10:54pm:08
Monday09.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Covasna
Population:9.429
Latitude:46.0751400
Longitude:25.6002900
Elevation:478m
Alternate names:Baraolt, Baraot, Baraót, Barot, Barót, Бараолтm
Advert