timezones.de

02:05:45am
Flag Romania

Covasna
Romania - Covasna

Current local time:

05:05am:45
Wednesday21.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Covasna
Population:10.979
Latitude:45.8500000
Longitude:26.1833300
Elevation:584m
Alternate names:Kavasma, Kovaszna, Kovàszna, Kovásznam