timezones.de

04:49:53am
Advert
Flag Romania

Întorsura Buzăului
Romania - Covasna

Current local time:

06:49am:52
Tuesday10.12.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 50

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Covasna
Population:9.026
Latitude:45.6833300
Longitude:26.0333300
Elevation:763m
Alternate names:Intorsatura-Buzaului, Intorsura Buzauli, Intorsura Buzaului, Intorsura Buzăuli, Magyarbodza, Întorsura Buzăuluim
Advert