timezones.de

03:23:43am
Advert
Flag Romania

Sfântu-Gheorghe
Romania - Covasna

Current local time:

06:23am:43
Wednesday21.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Covasna
Population:60.677
Latitude:45.8666700
Longitude:25.7833300
Elevation:552m
Alternate names:Sepsiszentgyorgy, Sepsiszentgyőrgy, Sfantu-Gheorghe, Sfantul, Sfantul-Gheorghe, Sfehntu-Georg, Sfintu Gheorghe, Sfântu-Gheorghe, Sfântul, Sfântul-Gheorghe, Sfîntu Gheorghe, Сфэнту-Георгm
Advert