timezones.de

04:25:11pm
Flag Romania

Brăneşti
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

07:25pm:11
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:9.094
Latitude:45.0333300
Longitude:25.4166700
Elevation:360m
Alternate names:Branesti, Branestii, Brăneşti, Brăneştiim