timezones.de

08:38:42am
Advert
Flag Romania

Cojasca
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

10:38am:42
Tuesday21.01.2020

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MEZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 04

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:7.205
Latitude:44.7166700
Longitude:25.8500000
Elevation:133m
Alternate names:Cojascam
Advert