timezones.de

02:53:26pm
Flag Romania

Dărmăneşti
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

05:53pm:26
Monday19.04.2021

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2021: 28.03.2021 03:00 till 31.10.2021 04:00
Next DST 2022: 27.03.2022 03:00 till 30.10.2022 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 16

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:7.919
Latitude:44.9166700
Longitude:25.7833300
Elevation:222m
Alternate names:Darmanesti, Darmnesti, Darmneşti, Dărmăneştim