timezones.de

12:23:35am
Advert
Flag Romania

Dragodana
Romania - Dâmboviţa

Current local time:

03:23am:35
Thursday22.08.2019

The timezone

Timezone Title:Europe/Bucharest
Actual UTC Offset:+3:00 Hours
Standard UTC Offset:+2:00 Hours
Actual Offset MESZ: +1:00 Hours
Next DST 2019: 31.03.2019 03:00 till 27.10.2019 04:00
Next DST 2020: 29.03.2020 03:00 till 25.10.2020 04:00
All daylight saving time changes
Calendar week (European standard): 34

City Info

Country:Romania (RO)
Federal State:Dâmboviţa
Population:6.918
Latitude:44.7333300
Longitude:25.3500000
Elevation:184m
Alternate names:Dragodanam
Advert